| Project/Area Number |
20591654
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Thoracic surgery
| Research Institution | Wakayama Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANEKO Masahiro 和歌山県立医科大学, 医学部, 学内助教 (40433346)
MAEDA Masanobu 和歌山県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (80181593)
WAKI Hidefumi 和歌山県立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (50274957)
HATADA Atsutoshi 和歌山県立医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (70508027)
本田 賢太朗 和歌山県立医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (60508018)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 冠動脈バイパス術 / グラフト波形 / 高速フーリエ変換 / グラフト不全 / トランジットタイム血流計 / 心臓血管外科学 |
| Research Abstract |
Intraoperative evaluation of graft property in coronary artery bypass grafting surgery(CABG) is important to predict the graft patency. We analyzed the waveform of transit time flowmeter in graft using animal CABG model. Fast Fourier transformation was applied to analyze waveform of the graft. Our results indicate that the high frequency area of the Fourier spectrum is important to predict graft patency.