Project/Area Number |
20591834
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Anesthesiology/Resuscitation studies
Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
HOJO Minoru Nagasaki University, 医歯薬学総合研究科, 助教 (00380957)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UEZONO Yasuhito 国立がんセンター研究所, がん患者病態生理研究部, 部長 (20213340)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SORA Ichirou 東北大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (40322713)
TAKADA Masafumi 長崎大学, 医歯薬総合研究科, 助教 (00404244)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 疼痛管理学 / オピオイド / 二量体 / 疼痛 / 耐性 / 共焦点レーザー顕微鏡 / FRET / モルヒネ / internalization / オピオイド受容体 / 二量体化オピオイド受容体 / 電気生理学 / FRETアッセイ / オピオイド鎮痛薬 |
Research Abstract |
We demonstrated distinct recycling profiles of μ-δ OR heterodimer by each opioid in addition to distinct internalization and recycling profiles by each opioid. These result suggest that the differences in internalization and recycling profiles of the μ-δ OR heterodimer may in part of explain the distinct tolerance of each opioid.