| Project/Area Number |
20591888
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Urology
| Research Institution | Iwate Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUURA Makoto Iwate Medical University, 薬学部, 講師 (00405846)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAINO Tomoyuki 岩手医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (40305991)
SATOH Yoh-Ichi 岩手医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (40118253)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUJIOKA Tomoaki 岩手医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (80173409)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 細胞内カルシウム変動 / リアルタイム共焦点レーザー顕微鏡 / α1受容体 / 加齢 / ノルアドレナリン / 細胞内カルシウム濃度変動 / Nor Adrenalin(NAd) / ATP(アデノシン三リン酸) / P_2X受容体 / NorAdrenalin(NAd) / P2X受容体 |
| Research Abstract |
We examined the intracellular calcium ion dynamics ([Ca2+]i) in the cell in an age-related alpha receptor and the purinoceptor with real time confocal laser microscope using golden hamster to clarify the correlation of the intercellular signaling in the prostatic smooth muscle cell. The shrinkage of the prostatic smooth muscle cell became clear by calcium entry from extracellular than the analysis of the reaction pattern. After examining the local existence of alpha 1 receptor, the local existence of the clear receptor was not accepted in the smooth muscle cell by the fluorescence immunohistochemistry.