| Project/Area Number |
20592375
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Surgical dentistry
| Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
YUASA Tetsuya The University of Tokushima, 大学院・ヘルスバイオサイエンス研究部, 助教 (70332822)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MOMOTA YUKIHIRO 徳島大学, 病院, 講師 (00304543)
FUJISAWA Kenji 徳島大学, 病院, 講師 (40228979)
TAKANO Hideyuki 徳島大学, 病院, 医員 (30380091)
TATEHARA Seiko 徳島大学, 病院, 助教 (90380089)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 次世代型 / 人工骨 / インテリジェントマテリアル / ハイブリッド材料 |
| Research Abstract |
In late years, the intelligent material attracts attention from the characteristic. The authors developed the new materials to examine the artificial bone which I evolved more. The material performed the apatite formation on the surface in para-body fluid and gave the ability of osteogenesis to osteoblastic cells in vitro. Furthermore, in vivo the material guided osteogenesis when the material was implanted in the rat skull. Based upon the foregoing, it is thought about a useful material for clinical application.