Development of educational program of Preceptor that guides new graduate nurse
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20592483
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionGunma Prefectural College of Health Sciences (2009-2011)
University of Yamanashi (2008)
Principal Investigator
YOSHITOMI Misae  群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30456462)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUNASHIMA Naomi  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 教授 (00229098)
MIURA Hiroe  群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80396671)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords看護教育学 / 新人看護師教育 / プリセプターシップ / プリセプター / 新人看護師教育のためのプリセプターシップ / 教育プログラム
Research Abstract
The final purpose of this research is training of the nurse who offers nursing which can respond to various needs. Therefore, an important issue is training of the preceptor which can guide a new graduate nurses effectively. Then, the purpose of this research is to produce knowledge indispensable to development of the systematic educational program aiming at preceptor training which guides a new graduate nurses. The result of this research is role model behaviors which a preceptor perceives like to become that preceptor.