| Project/Area Number |
20592484
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
YOKOUCHI Mitsuko Nagoya University, 医学部・保健学科, 准教授 (10326316)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHNO Yuko 大阪大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (60183026)
IKEMATSU Yuko 名古屋大学, 医学部・保健学科, 教授 (50296183)
竹井 留美 名古屋大学, 医学部, 助教 (80402626)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 看護教育学 / 看護業務 / スケジューリング / モデル開発 / 看護技術 / 看護教育 / 看護管理 / シミュレーション / サービス生産管理 / サービス管理 |
| Research Abstract |
This study aimed to develop task scheduling model for nursing job in surgical ward. The study was conducted based on the data which was collected by interview with nurses and time-and-motion study. One of results showed that the factors which influenced on task scheduling would be severity of patients in the ward and nursing experience of nurses engaged in the shift. The system of nursing service in a ward was so large-scale task assembly that we began with small-scale system to model the system. The optimal scheduling rule could be deducted by simulation of this system model.