| Project/Area Number |
20592494
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Sapporo City University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Keiko Sapporo City University, 看護学部, 教授 (70255412)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
UCHIDA Masako 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60326494)
SUGAWARA Miki 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60452992)
FUJII Mizue 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20331192)
KAMISHIMA Shigeko 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00433136)
FUCHIMOTO MASAAKI 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00452996)
KUDO Kyoko 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80452994)
SUDA Kyoko 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90514399)
KOSAKA Michiyo 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70347384)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 看護教育 / 成人看護技術 / 実践能力評価 / OSCE / プログラム / 看護学教育 / 看護教育学 |
| Research Abstract |
This study chose nursing techniques that you should evaluate in adult nursing, and it develop of evaluation program to clinical nursing competence for adult nursing with OSCE in basic nursing education, which made attainment of nursing techniques. We carried out OSCE for students of second years and third years, and evaluated OSCE from a multiple viewpoint. As a results of them, we developed of evaluation program to clinical nursing competence for adult nursing with OSCE in basic nursing education.