| Project/Area Number |
20592498
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Saitama Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
OTSUKA Mariko Saitama Prefectural University, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (90168998)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASEGAWA Naomi 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (00164822)
ARAI Toshitami 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 講師 (00336497)
MARUYAMA Yu 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 助教 (30381429)
KUNISAWA Naoko 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (20310625)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | IPW / IPE / コンピテンシー / 専門職 / 保健医療福祉 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this research was to make an interprofessional work competence list required for professionals in health and social services. Earlier studies were examined, and IPW practices were analyzed. An investigation of professionals in hospital was made regarding IPW competence. Seven constructs of IPW competence were communication, reflection, partnership, facilitation, leadership, coordination, and management. IPW competence list was made with thirty-seven items.