Project/Area Number |
20592513
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Mejiro University |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Noriaki Mejiro University, 看護学部, 准教授 (10433666)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 看護教育学 / 看護 / 大学生 / 親子 / 心理的距離 / 自己教育力 / 成長発達過程 / 学習意欲 / 人間形成 |
Research Abstract |
I carried out questionary survey for university students of the whole country how the human being formation factor (psychological distance between parent and child) in the growth development process of the university student to be a nurse influenced self-educational ability (SE). The investigation method classified the psychological distance between parent and child as affirmative relation=affirmative evaluation group from parents in the negative relation = negative evaluation group, and a comparison analyzed the scoring average by the Standard to measure a self-educational ability (4 sides) in nursing undergraduate (N) and other undergraduates (O). As for the scoring average of the psychological distance, "N" was significantly high in parents together. In addition, affirmative evaluation group from father was 4 sides of "SE", and affirmative evaluation group from mother was significantly high in "N" at 2 sides, and, in "O", there was not the meaningful difference.It was supposed that "N" was close in the psychological distance with the parent, and the possibility that it influenced improvement of "SE" was suggested.