Research on the Construction of service system for Postpartum period which used "Service Profit Chain"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20592517
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionToho University
Principal Investigator
MATSUNAGA Yoshiko  東邦大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70341245)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) IWASAKI Kazuyo  国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (80408765)
IBE Toshiko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50365839)
Research Collaborator FUJIMOTO Kaoru  北里大学, 看護学部, 博士
HAYASHI Tomosa  慶応大学, 看護医療学部, 助教 (90587651)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsサービスプロフィットチェーン / 産褥期 / 育児支援 / 費用負担 / サービスシステム / 家族 / 助産師 / 地域支援 / 産後1か月 / 地域との連携 / 家族支援 / サービス
Research Abstract
I developed "The Aid-for-Childcare Model by one month after the delivery", and performed the examination. As a result, when the pregnant woman with low SE received support, the confidence as a mother went up intentionally. On the other hand, the pregnant woman with high SE had taken the action which receives information and required support herself. It was suggested to the confidence as SE or a mother that a husband's support has influenced. The midwife who participated in research did not wish to leave her job. The midwife thought that she would like to provide with this Model all the mother whom a midwife worries. It was a model which raises not only a mother's SE but a midwife's SE.