| Project/Area Number |
20592524
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Kyoto Tachibana University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI Miyako Kyoto Tachibana University, 看護学部, 教授 (20070766)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKAYAMA Yasuko 京都府立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50150850)
FUKUMOTO Megumi 神戸常盤大学, 保健学部, 教授 (40290217)
OHIRA Masako 元・明治国際医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50141437)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 看護の歴史 / 京都看病婦学校 / 京都市立看護短大 / 京都府下看護教育史料 / 京都看病婦学校史料 / 京都市立看護短大史料 / 京都府下各郡の保健・医療・福祉関連史料 / 京都府下産婆関係史料 / 産婆の職業化 / 産婆の身分法 / 助産婦・看護婦・保健婦の発生と発達 / 京都看病婦学校卒業生の活動 / 京都市立看護短期大学の設立過程 / 近代看護史 / 産婆関連史料・資料 / 看護婦関連史・資料 / 保健婦関連史・資料 / 亀山美知子遺稿・関連資料 |
| Research Abstract |
Purpose : We aim to unearth and collect historical or photographic materials from the early Meiji period to the period of the Second World War in Kyoto and prepare essential data for common use. Methods : Each of us selects from the following objects of study and study each of them. 1. Kyoto Training School of Nursing 2. Kyoto Municipal Civic Junior College of Nursing 3. Analyzing late MICHIKO KAMEYAMA's research on nursing history and academic achievements or collecting related historical materials and preserving them on a CD in PDF format 4. Collecting historical or photographic material regarding midwives, nurses, and public health nurses, in particular, as well as preserving the material in PDF format Result : We create and publish the collected information as research articles/papers on a CD in PDF format. We unearth and collect historical or photographic materials.