A study to curriculum development structuring knowledge of nursing student using several criteria
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20592530
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionFukuoka Prefectural University (2011)
The Japanese Red Cross Kyushu International College of Nursing (2008-2010)
Principal Investigator
ISHIDA Chiemi  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50352349)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUME Hiroshi  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (40205175)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords看護教育学 / カリキュラム開発 / 教授プラン / 判断基準 / 看護問題 / 知識の構造化
Research Abstract
Under graduate students(1-4) used rules as their own criteria on their class, simulation, nursing practice. Especially, fourth-year students can use several rules combined for nursing practice "Integrated Training".
We advised students to apply same rule in some deferent cases on simulation or nursing practice at each time. As the results, we confirmed students use same rule under the deferent cases in their report. Therefore the strategy of spiral curriculum is considered effective of nursing practice. Then in thinking exercise for post-graduate nurses, we confirm adequacy of the tasks with in the worksheets. We also realize that they can require some criterion and extend them.