| Project/Area Number |
20592538
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
KOKUFU Hiroko Nagoya University, 大学院・生命科学研究部, 教授 (70279355)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MURAKAMI Mika 熊本大学, 大学院・生命科学研究部, 助教 (90321950)
KUKINAKA Tieko 熊本大学, 大学院・生命科学研究部, 助教 (60274726)
竹井 留美 名古屋大学, 医学部, 助教 (80402626)
前川 厚子 名古屋大学, 医学部, 教授 (20314023)
安藤 詳子 名古屋大学, 医学部, 教授 (60212669)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ABE Kyoko 千葉大学, 看護学部, 特任研究員 (00400820)
TAKEI Rumi 名古屋大学, 医学部, 助教 (80402626)
MAEKAWA Atuko 名古屋大学, 医学部, 教授 (20314023)
ANDO Shoko 名古屋大学, 医学部, 教授 (60212669)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | がん看護 / 意思決定 / 乳がん / 教育プログラム / 治療選択 / 看護支援 / 乳がん患者 |
| Research Abstract |
The breast cancer patients showed the conflict of the moderate degree while choosing the initial treatment, and "Uncertainty" and "Instability of feelings" influenced the difficulty. On the other hand, the nurses felt the difficulty to provide the individual information. They didn't support the patients with the partner, and they couldn't get the advice from a doctor. This tendency was strong in the nurse with a little experience and the outpatient nurse. It was clarified the education according to the level was necessary. We examined nurse's knowledge and technical content necessary for the decision aiding based on the result. We worked on the guide book making, and made the educational program.