Nursing program development for autoimmune disease Improve QOL
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20592562
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionJuntendo University
Principal Investigator
AOKI Kiyoko  順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 教授 (50212361)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAYA Mayumi  順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 准教授 (30269378)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords自己免疫疾患 / 療養上の困難 / セルフケア行動 / QOL / 看護支援 / プログラム開発 / 自己免疫疾患患者 / 関節リウマチ患者 / 生物学的製剤 / MHAQ / 社会資源の利用 / SLE患者 / 自己効力感 / 看護介入 / 慢性リウマチ患者 / 療養状の困難 / アウトカム
Research Abstract
Difficulties faced by patients with SLE, the presence of age, sex, symptoms were related. In addition, difficulties faced by patients with rheumatoid arthritis use the presence or absence of symptoms, medical and welfare services, self-care behavior were related. Difficulties faced by patients was a strong correlation with the QOL in patients with both diseases together. From these, made it clear that it is necessary to maintain and improve the QOL of the difficulties be reduced on the medical treatment.