| Project/Area Number |
20592574
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SADAKATA Mieko 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 教授 (00179532)
SATOH Etsu 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 助教 (20169410)
SEKIJIMA Kayoko 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 准教授 (90323972)
ISHIDAI Mayumi 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 助教 (40361894)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 母性 / 女性看護学 / 本山式経路臓器機能測定器 / AMI / 女性 / 不妊治療 / 東洋医学 / 気の流れ / 統合医療 / 看護 / 本山式経絡臓器機能測定器 / 山本式経絡臓器機能測定器 / 不妊 |
| Research Abstract |
Traditional oriental medicine is concerned with maintaining balance between internal energies. Data was collected from 328 women to measure the function of female Organ Meridians. Findings indicated a wide range of individual differences. Quantitative analysis was problematic. In many of the women in our study, the measured value of Organ Meridians of lung, spleen and liver were high. Although findings of patterns of dysfunction were low value, the difference between left and right, or greater variation. The findings of meridians of kidney and bladder in Infertile women showed low levels of energy. The reproduction regions of women undergoing infertility treatment by hormone therapy, showed indications of imbalance with the upper body. Results suggest the possibility that the flow of internal energy may be increased by appropriate care. More research is needed.