| Project/Area Number |
20592576
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI Ayako University of Fukui, 医学部, 准教授 (00313742)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOSAKA Hirotaka 福井大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (70401966)
NAKAI Akio 福井大学, 医学部, 助教 (50240784)
MATSUKI Kenichi 福井大学, 教育地域科学部, 教授 (10157282)
NAMIZAKI Yumiko 福井大学, 医学部, 助教 (80377449)
TANABE Michiko 福井大学, 医学部, 教授 (80227199)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 母性 / 女性看護学 / 親性 / 虐待 / 青年期 / 脳機能画像法 / 虐待防止 / 親性育成 / 学習プログラム / 脳機能画像 |
| Research Abstract |
To identify the psychological, physiological, and brain activation effects of acontinuous learning experience of caring for infants in adolescent males and females. 1) The accumulation of learning experience of caring for infants positively affected preparedness for parenthood. 2) Development of parenthood by continuous learning experience of caring for infants differs between males and females ; therefore so sex differences must be taken into consideration. 3) The brain activations were significant difference between the high score group of readiness for parenthood and the low score group in adolescent males and females. The low score group showed negative feeling. 4) The brain activation were significant difference between the father group and the mother group. The father group showed negative feeling. There were important results to child abuse prevention plan.