| Project/Area Number |
20592579
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIWARA Chieko Osaka University, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (10127293)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWAKAMI Chika 大阪大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (30324784)
NITTA Norie 大阪大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 准教授 (20281579)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ISHII Kyoko 大阪市立大学, 医学部, 教授 (30259494)
NIO Kaori 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50392410)
| Research Collaborator |
ISHIKAWA Maki 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 助教
MONJI Tomoko 兵庫県立こども病院・神戸市立看護大学, 大学院・博士前期課程, 看護師
IKE Miho 大阪大学, 歯学部附属病院, 看護師
KUMAGAI Yukari 大阪大学, 歯学部附属病院, 看護師
NISHIO Yoshiko 大阪大学, 歯学部附属病院, 看護師
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | レジリエンス / 先天性疾患 / 親 / 乳幼児 / 学童 / プログラム / 看護ケア / 子ども |
| Research Abstract |
The present study investigated the resilience of mothers of infants and school children with congenital disease and developed a program to promote their resilience. The instrument consisted of an interview with the open-ended questions. The interviews were recorded and quantitatively analyzed. The categories were classified into resilience factors which are based on the work of Grotberg (1995) and Hiew (2000), as follow : "I can", "I have", "I am", "I will". These findings suggested that mothers have various resilience factors and that interviews are an opportunity for mothers to recognize their own resilience factors.