Intervention study to attempt improvement of coping consideration over problem of adolescence student' s sexually Health
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20592587
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima (2009-2010)
Kagoshima University (2008)
Principal Investigator
ISHIBASHIRI Tomoko  徳島大学, 大学院・ヘルスバイオサイエンス研究部, 講師 (00335051)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YUKURA Miyuki  鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90281550)
WAKAMATSU Mikiyo  鹿児島大学, 医学部, 助教 (50433074)
MIURA Youko  鹿児島大学, 医学部, 教務職員 (70244275)
INOUE Naomi  鹿児島大学, 医学部, 講師 (70264463)
SHIMOSHIKIRYO Sumiko  鹿児島大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10315418)
FUJINO Toshinori  鹿児島大学, 医学部, 教授 (90165407)
YOSHIDOME Atsuko  鹿児島大学, 医学部, 教授 (40305842)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MATSUURA Kencho  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10252537)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords思春期 / 性感染症 / 対処意識 / 対処行動 / 受診行動 / 性教育 / 介入研究 / 受診イメージ / 健康教育 / ピアエデュケーション / 青年期 / 性の問題 / ストレス認知 / STI / 妊娠 / 受診率 / 保険証利用 / 親 / コーピング / 認知的評価得点
Research Abstract
The sexually education to attempt the improvement of the coping consideration of the sexually transmitted disease problem was done for a general high school student. And, the evaluation of the sexually education was tried from the comparison of the analysis of the change in the intervention group and the intervention group and non-intervention group.
As a result, it was clarified to return to the level of almost the same coping consideration as the person who had not intervened it though the effect of the sex education would be maintained in four months as for" Knowledge" and" Coping selection" though the action consideration improved most immediately after intervention of the sexually education.