| Project/Area Number |
20592594
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | The University of Shiga Prefecture |
Principal Investigator |
OHWAKI Makiko 滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 准教授 (00280008)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HOHASHI Naohiro 神戸大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (60251229)
SUZUKI Ikuko 山形大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20261703)
KATO Sayuri 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 講師 (50316197)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 発達障害児 / 自律/自立生活 / 地域社会 / 看護支援システム / IT プログラム / 発達障がい児 / ITプログラム / 遠隔支援 / 遠隔教育 / 自立・自律生活 / ITプログラム |
| Research Abstract |
1. Development of the nursing support program for children with developmental disorder in the community for their life: the training program and the form for evaluation and observation. In thefiscal year, it specialized in cooking. 2. Development of the nurse training program: use of the training program and the form for evaluation, notes inthemanagement etc. 3. Development of the ITprogram for training: the download system for the various material of the nursing support program, the password management was prepared for the preventionofanunjustifiedaccess.