| Project/Area Number |
20592611
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Sonoda Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYATA Hisae Sonoda Women's University, 健康科学部, 教授 (70249457)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NARAGINO Hiromi 大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90285320)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 不妊治療 / 体外受精 / 子育て支援 / 産褥期 / 残褥期 |
| Research Abstract |
This purpose of this study is the development and practical application of Child care assessment tool for puerperal mother who delivered a child after infertility treatment (ART : assisted reproductive technology). This study method is primary research (interview technique), second survey (questionnaire) it assessment tool development and practice promotion to configuration and three-part. As results, the interview cooperators were 18 people, and valid responses were a total of 306 (51.3%) people. Assessment tool items are (1) discuss a thing with partner : substance, frequency, (2) real mother's aid, (3) an adviser : existence, relations, substance. The propose, the Child care assessment tool for puerperal mother who delivered a child after infertility treatment adopt for the after middle period of pregnancy.