A STUDY OF THE TRAINING PLAN TO PRODUCE EXPERTS FACILITATING COLLABORATION IN COMMUNITY HEALTH ACTIVITIES
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20592619
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Kouko  Tohoku University, 大学院・医学系・研究科, 准教授 (80295386)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUENAGA Katsuko  東北大学, 大学院・医学系・研究科, 教授 (70444015)
KURIMOTO Ayumi  東北大学, 大学院・医学系・研究科, 助教 (00400276)
SUZUKI Kazuhiro  東北大学, 大学院・医学系・研究科, 助教 (40396453)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HIRANO Kayoko  東北大学, 大学院・医学系・研究科, 教授 (10119381)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords協働 / 人材養成 / 地域保健活動 / 地域保健
Research Abstract
The collaboration with inhabitants and the person concerned is an essential element, to satisfy the needs of inhabitants through the continuous and high quality local action. Therefore, it is necessary that we place inhabitants, various professionals and administration as the subject of the collaboration, and produce experts facilitating collaboration in community health activities to solve our health problems effectively. In this study, it was intended to develop the training plan to produce experts facilitating collaboration in community health activities. As the result of the analysis, we found a relationship of equal partnership was brought up through practice activity of the collaboration focused on affirmative listening closely and talks, a discovery of the value, future description and sharing among people.