Development and evaluation of Yogo diagnosis by Yogo teacher at Health Room
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20592622
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
OKADA Kanako  Chiba University, 教育学部, 教授 (10224007)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIMURA Yukari  岡山大学, 大学院・教育学部, 准教授 (10304289)
KASAI Atsuko  弘前大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80185735)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKEHANA Yukari  東京学芸大学, 芸術スポーツ科学系, 准教授 (30296545)
MUTSUMI Matueda  岡山大学, 大学院・発達支援学系, 准教授 (30347653)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords保健室 / 養護教諭 / 養護診断 / 初期対応 / 看護学 / 開発 / 評価
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to develop the Yogo diagnosis. We found out he Yogo diagnosis of "probability situation of the existence of children's mental problem" and estimate the validity of it. The research of development stage was conducted on Yogo teachers and teachers by group interviews , This study makes it clear that the clue of the Yogo diagnosis of "Probability situation of the existence of children's mental problems" has 11 viewpoints. From this research, regular teachers and Yogo teachers have common viewpoints as well as different viewpoints reflecting their type of work. Yogo teachers and teachers verified by questionnaires and group interviews that the result of this study was relevant. We also found out the Yogo diagnosis of "probability situation of the existence of children's pain". And estimate the structure of Yogo diagnosis.