Project/Area Number |
20592638
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Kagawa Prefectural College of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
GOUDA Kayoko Kagawa Prefectural College of Health Sciences, 保健医療学部・看護学科, 准教授 (20353146)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKASHIMA Nobuko 香川県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部・看護学科, 教授 (90342344)
KUNIKATA Hiroko 香川県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部・看護学科, 教授 (60336906)
OTA Takeo 香川県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部・看護学科, 教授 (80032902)
HITOMI Hiroe 香川県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部・看護学科, 教授 (30259593)
NAKAZOE Kazuyo 香川県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部・看護学科, 准教授 (30321251)
TUJI Yoshimi 香川県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部・看護学科, 講師 (30353147)
OURA Mariko 香川県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部・看護学科, 助教 (40321260)
HAYASHI Yoshiko 香川県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部・看護学科, 助教 (00564618)
OKAMOTO Reiko 岡山大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (60269850)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 戸建て団地 / 高齢化 / 住民組織 / コミュニティづくり / 保健師 / 高齢化戸建て団地 / パートナーシップ / 高齢化戸建団地 / 住民自主組織 |
Research Abstract |
With regard to building communities in housing estate, we identified the following key factors: 1. Defining health issues by community diagnosis and sharing a vision 2. Developing a community association with the objective of building the community 3. Empowering the community through community association activities It is important for residents to form community associations, manage them democratically, and provide services directly related to themselves based on their studies and understanding of the actual condition. On the other hand, it is important for supporters to map out directions for the residents' activities and support them with regional orientation.