| Project/Area Number |
20592641
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Kochi Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
TOKINAGA Miki Kochi Women's University, 看護学部, 教授 (00163965)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKANO Ayami 高知女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90172361)
KAWAKAMI Michiko 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60305810)
MASUMORI Kazuki 高知女子大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20238918)
SATO Mio 高知女子大学, 健康生活科学研究科, 研究員 (20364135)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 地域看護学 / ポピュレーションアプローチ / エンパワーメント / 母子保健活動 / 家庭訪問 / アクションリサーチ |
| Research Abstract |
While a Public health nurse and a researcher let you integrate practice activity with a study, this study collaborated and made new maternal and child health activity. I developed an effective home visit method and I planned baby all quantity visit business and carried it out. Mother showed own "power to take care of its baby" by visiting the home of you and was concerned with a child, and a child being brought up in good health quickly and healthily, the family showed own power, and the family who did child care was able to support that I wrestled positively and sent healthy family life to child care.