| Project/Area Number |
20592643
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Gifu College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
KONISHI Michiko Gifu College of Nursing, 教授(学長) (20161961)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Akiko 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80274314)
栗田 孝子 公立大学法人 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00336637)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 生活習慣病 / 保健指導 / 性格特性 / 保健師 / 行動変容 / エゴグラム / 生体指標 / 看護学 / 保健指導方法 / 保健行動 |
| Research Abstract |
By public health nurses, health guidance enhancing self-efficiency was given to a group of 29 people with high risk of contracting lifestyle diseases in order to modify health behaviors and to achieve improvement goals. They required health guidance to improve their lifestyles considering the result of health examinations. Results of the study show that 6 months later, 7 people achieved improvement goals and 22 people did not. Among the 7 people who achieved improvement goals, 5 were classified to lower position type of personality characteristic, 1 to dominant position type, and 1 to mixed type. The classification of 22 people who were not able to achieve their goals was 14 for dominant position type, 7 for mixed type, and 1 for lower position type.