An Educational System themed Planning and Evaluating health activities for new Public Health Nurses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20592644
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionMeiji College of Oriental Medicine
Principal Investigator
UEMURA Sayoko (2009-2010)  Meiji College of Oriental Medicine, 人間看護学部, 准教授 (10342148)
桝本 妙子 (2008)  Meiji College of Oriental Medicine, 看護学部, 教授 (50290218)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HORII Setuko  京都府立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (30290224)
MITUHASI Miwa  京都府立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (60347474)
TANAKA Sayuri  明治国際医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80324573)
TOKUSHIGE Atuko  明治国際医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30555644)
KANBARA Megumi  神戸常盤大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (10570062)
大籠 広恵  明治国際医療大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20440894)
福本 恵  京都府立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (40290217)
植村 小夜子  明治国際医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10342148)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords新任期保健師 / 活動計画と評価 / 教育的介入 / プログラム開発 / 保健師 / 活動計画 / 評価
Research Abstract
This program was useful for raising the part of the practice ability of new public health nurse. On the other hand, it was suggested that they may be unable to practice this program by restrictions of their working hours or change of task. In order to construct the education system to the new public health nurse, we considered that maintenance of educational environment was important. As the way, the education system which determined the time to educate and cooperated with universities is effectual.