| Project/Area Number |
20592678
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
KUWANA Yukio Osaka Prefecture University, 看護学部, 教授 (90258848)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KURUSU Kiyomi 大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10368813)
YAMAGUTI Tomoyo 大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10405334)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 精神看護学 / 精神障がい者 / recovery / 精神科看護師 / 態度 / 当事者 / 前向き / 精神障害者 / 態度尺度 |
| Research Abstract |
We interviewed 14 mentally disabled who had the hospitalization experience in the psychiatry department hospital, and clarified the episode "It came to be able to have the dream and hope", "Became energetic", "Became positive", and "It came to be able to be relieved" by nurse's speech and behavior. Seven categories have been extracted by a qualitative analysis as "attitude of the nurse who has them do in positive feelings". In addition, we made the question item based on 24 sub categories that had been obtained by a qualitative analysis. We did the factor analysis based on the answer from 116 mentally disabled in the community, and constructed "attitude of the nurse who had them do in positive feelings" model composed of three factors 【sympathized relations 】(12 items α =.933), 【Candid relations】(five items α=.891), and 【Help of the money management 】 (three items α=.764).