| Project/Area Number |
20592679
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Kobe City College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
UEMOTO Masaharu (2009-2010) 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90176644)
瀧尻 明子 (2008) Kobe City College of Nursing, 看護学部, 助教 (70382249)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUBA Shoichi 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00295768)
MIURA Ai 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10438252)
KAWAGUCHI Yoshichika 産業医科大学, 産業保健学部, 教授 (00295776)
TAKIJIRI Haruko (70382249)
植本 雅治 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90176644)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKIJIRI Haruko (70382249)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 精神科看護 / 在日ベトナム人 / 薬物依存症 / ヘロイン |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to consider ways to improve the quality of nursing care for drug addicted Vietnamese people in Japan. Semi-constructive interviews were conducted with the Vietnamese people recovered from addiction, and with the nurses at a psychiatric hospital which accepted them. Data were analyzed qualitatively. Furthermore, visits to rehabilitation centers for drug dependence in Vietnam were made to consider ways of treating and nursing in Japan.