Project/Area Number |
20592684
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Fukuoka Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
SHOJI Masumi Fukuoka Prefectural University, 看護学部, 教授 (50364162)
Research Collaborator |
牟田 広実 福智町立方城診療所, 医師
松田 有紀 福智町保健課, 保健師
朝部 明美 福智町立方城診療所, 訪問看護師
木村 由美 福智町立方城診療所, 訪問看護師
小森 直美 福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 助手
藤岡 あゆみ 福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 助手
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 在宅療養 / 重症心身障害児 / サービス体制 / 父母の思い / KJ法 / 在宅重症心身障害児 / 支援システム / 関係機関・職種の連携 / ケアシステム / 在宅ケア / ケアマネジメント |
Research Abstract |
We found 4 phenomenons. The parents aware cut down on the welfare services, and force expert's logic because of disabilities. They also distress by barrier of shift to higher stage of education. However, they put everything into their beloved children. They can overcome the difficulties with care-worker who can deal naturally with. The points of care for severely disabled children at home and their parents' are "together", "naturally", and "depending on the circumstances".