Adaptive process of family who employs drug dependence person-It searches for the family's person concerned activity as a field-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20592693
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionNiigataseiryou University
Principal Investigator
IGARASHI Aiko  Niigataseiryou University, 看護福祉心理学部・看護学科, 准教授 (70334852)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords薬物依存症 / 薬物依存症者を抱える家族 / 否認 / 家族会 / 家族の再構築 / 薬物依存症者 / 一家心中企図 / ターニングポイント / 突き放し / 家族会参加 / 薬物乱用 / 薬物問題の隠ぺい / 世間体 / 本人と家族の希死念慮 / 自助グルー / 家族会参加の効果 / 自助グループ
Research Abstract
Outline of study results : It enters the third stimulant abuse period in Japan in the 1990's, and the Cabinet Office drug abuse measures promotion headquarters settles on "Drug abuse prevention five year strategy" in 1998, and it is modifying it every five years. It hangs in case of "The support of the drug dependence and the addict to the family is enhanced" in one of the targets, and the support of the drug dependence person and the family is needed. In the present study, the realities of the family who had the drug dependence syndrome person paid attention to passage, and executed the interview investigation to the family little being clarified. It was clarified to the result family to become an adjustment by the tracing drug dependence .common stage problem, and was suggested influencing it in the drug dependence syndrome person's recovery the family's adjustment.