| Project/Area Number |
20600016
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
大学改革・評価
| Research Institution | Hannan University |
Principal Investigator |
KATOH Masaharu Hannan University, 経営情報学部, 教授 (20185870)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YASUI Tsunenori 阪南大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (60098217)
CHUJO Yoshimi 阪南大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (00387383)
KAWABATA Yasuko 阪南大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (60411683)
SEKI Tomohiro 阪南大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (40434865)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 産学連携 / 中小企業 / 大学教育 / 大阪 / 教育評価 / 実践型教育 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, we analyzed best methods and evaluations of teaching and researching activities of universities with Osaka Small and Medium Enterprises and industry-academia collaboration. We extracted problems concerning the industry-university cooperation through investigation by students. We conducted surveys in cooperation with the employer's association, such as chambers of commerce and industry. We did case studies of the method and evaluation of industry-university cooperation. We finally developed methods and evaluations by industry-university in university and found the model of educational research activity business through the industry-university cooperation.