Legal and Economic Analysis of New Labor Relations Order in SMEs
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20604004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 社会秩序学
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
MIZUSHIMA Ikuko  Osaka University, 法学研究科, 准教授 (90299123)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMASHITA Masahiro  大阪大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (20108781)
MATSUSHIGE Hisakazu  大阪大学, 国際公共政策研究科, 教授 (50219424)
IGAWA Shizue  帝塚山大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20461858)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords中小企業 / 労働法 / 会社法 / 労働経済学 / 韓国 / 企業秩序
Research Abstract
This study focuses on labor relations order in SMEs. In order to build good relationship, it is important to encourage the talent. However, small businesses would bear the heavy cost for the human resource development. Training consortium for SMEs in South Korea, which shall be performed by big enterprises and universities, is noted. After considering the legal system relating to SMEs, small businesses have not enough attention, despite the fact that the qualitative differences from large companies are observed. Further study of the new formation of law and order is necessary