A Study for Supporting "Developmental Disorder/Disability" by Views of Social Inclusion and Establishing Social Order ― Based on the Social Research in NAGOYA City
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20604007
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 社会秩序学
Research InstitutionAichi Gakusen University
Principal Investigator
MURABAYASHI Seiko  愛知学泉大学, 現代マネジメント学部, 准教授 (10308801)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OSAKI Sonoo  愛知学泉大学, 現代マネジメント学部, 講師 (70440633)
KOSAKA Hiroshi  愛知学泉大学, 現代マネジメント学部, 准教授 (70387588)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords発達障害 / 社会的包摂 / 社会秩序 / 社会的支援 / 社会意識
Research Abstract
In this study, we examined the social cognition, the social relations, and the policy consciousness about ‘developmental disorder/disabilities’ which had just begun to be visualized in our society. And we obtained the results that the level of the social cognition was still low, the respondents didn’t mind the relation with persons with developmental disorder/disabilities, and tended to value the personal independence as the policy. This was the same result as our hearing survey. In conclusion, we discussed the event that the support for the persons with developmental disorder/disabilities generated inevitably the subject about the fairness because they needed more flexible and detailed social supports, and we had to assume the risk embedded in the form which the recipient side followed the system.