Legal system and creation of public order and morals in the information era
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20604009
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 社会秩序学
Research InstitutionKyushu International University
Principal Investigator
YUASA Harumichi  Kyushu International University, 法学部, 教授 (60389400)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsリスクマネジメント / 法制度 / サイバースペース / 電子投票 / 第三者認証評価 / 公序 / 国家 / 個人情報 / 自治基本条例 / アメリカ / アファーマティブ・アクション / ポジティブアクション
Research Abstract
This study analyze the relationship between legal system and creation of the public order and morals in the information era. Comparing legal systems about e-voting and other methods using internet in some countries, it has been shown that introducing relevant risk management into legal system is essential to adopt information systems and tools in the field relating to the administration and politics.