| Project/Area Number |
20605005
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Museology
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAZAKI Katsunori Kyushu University, 国際文化学部, 教授 (80219758)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAJISHIMA Seiji 九州大学, 記録資料館, 助教 (80403939)
KANEKO Takane 九州大学, 農学研究院, 助教 (20363327)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | シーボルト / 博物 / デジタル再構築 / 川原慶賀 / ライデン / 絵画 / 江戸の慣習 / 九州大学デジタル・アーカイブ / デジタル構築 / デジタル・シーボルト博物館 / 九州大学 / クンストカーメラ / ライデン国立民族学博物館 / エルミタージュ美術館 / コマロフ植物研究所 / デジタル・アーカイブ / ボフム大学図書館 / シーボルト弟子 / クンストカーメラ博物館 / 大英図書館 |
| Research Abstract |
The present study has aimed to list the Siebold collection that distributes in various parts of Europe and is owned, to take a picture of material with the ultra-high-density digital camera of 10 million pixels, to accumulate the image data, to construct "Digital Siebold museum", and to open it to the public on Web through the server of Kyushu University. The Siebold collection owned to a Leyden national ethnology museum and a national library in Paris of the Netherlands is investigated, and taking a picture is executed. The arrangement and the WEB registration of the collection taking a picture data of the [kunsutoka-mera] museum, State Hermitage Museum, and the [komarofu] plant laboratory in Russia were intensively done, and about 1000 scenes were opened to the public in homepage "Kyushu University digital archive" of the Kyushu University synthesis research museum. The Bochum university library of disclosing the image data of Dutch language theses of apprentice Siebold whom the Bochum university owned et al. was concluded with the contract of opening to the public, and the thesis image data of about 10000 scenes was disclosed. URL : http://record.museum.kyushu-u.ac.jp/siebold/