Development of learning program for lifelong study based on field science and museum science
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20605008
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Museology
Research InstitutionKitasato University
Principal Investigator
ASAHIDA Takashi  北里大学, 海洋生命科学部, 教授 (00296427)
Research Collaborator KUMAGAI Masaru  陸前高田市海と貝のミュージアム, 主任学芸員
SHIRATO Yutaka  大船渡市立博物館, 学芸員
SASAKI Hiroshi  陸前高田市立博物館, 学芸員
IGATA Satoshi  陸前高田市立博物館, 学芸員
SUNADA Hisao  陸前高田市立博物館, 専門研究員
TAKAHASHI Yasuhiro  陸前高田市海と貝のミュージアム
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords博物館 / 生涯学習 / 教科単元 / 水圏生態系 / 環境評価 / 特別企画展 / 博物館学 / 水圏生態学 / 教科書 / 単元 / 駅なか / 物質循環 / 安定同位体 / 砂浜海岸
Research Abstract
We have developed new learning program for lifelong study based on field science and museum science. We have got some results of environmental study of a river and the sea. It is very useful for development of the learning program. The program includes many units of subjects in elementary and secondary school education. We published a brochure of the learning program for distribution to schools. We also held an exhibition in a museum and published a pictorial record of the exhibition.