| Project/Area Number |
20605021
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Museology
| Research Institution | Osaka Museum of Natural History |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAJO Takeshi Osaka Museum of Natural History, 学芸課, 学芸員 (80321917)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHIDA So 大阪市立自然史博物館, 学芸課, 学芸員 (50435880)
HATOOKA Kiyotaka 大阪市立自然史博物館, 学芸課, 主任学芸員 (70250256)
SHIGA Takashi 大阪市立自然史博物館, 学芸課, 学芸員 (60435881)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MASUDA Harue 大阪市立大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (70183944)
WADA Takeshi 大阪市立自然史博物館, 学芸課, 学芸員 (60270724)
SHIYAKE Shigehiko 大阪市立自然史博物館, 学芸課, 主任学芸員 (80260347)
| Research Collaborator |
OKADE Tomoko 大阪市立自然史博物館, 学芸課, 外来研究員
OHISHI Hisashi 大阪市立自然史博物館, 学芸課, 外来研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 博物館 / 市民調査 / 淀川 / 自然環境教育 / 情報発信 |
| Research Abstract |
We performed environmental researches of the Yodo River system in Osaka in cooperation with civic membership and Friends of the Osaka Museum of Natural History. These actions were promoted the raising awareness of environmental issues and nature conservation for citizen. We accomplished environmental researches and museology achievements through this work among understanding of water quality and fauna in the Yodo River system, environmental protection, promote citizens involved in voluntary environmental problems, the sample data aggregation to the museum, holding of special exhibitions and creating the book, and the results over the Internet publication.