Application Platform for Multi-Dimension Knowledge Structuring based on Ontological Engineering
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20680009
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
KOZAKI Kouji  大阪大学, 産業科学研究所, 准教授 (00362624)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsオントロジー / 知識の体系化 / 知識の構造化 / 知識管理 / 視点管理 / 多次元的構造化 / ロール概念 / 開発プラットフォーム / Webサービス / 知識の多次元的構造化
Research Abstract
In this research, we have developed an application platform for knowledge systems based on ontologies which is systematized terminology of conceptual knowledge. It enables the users to develop systems which systematize knowledge from a variety of viewpoints according to interest of the users. As the result, knowledge structuring based on ontologies is promoted and it could contribute to effective use of flood of knowledge.