Development of performance evaluation method of soil-cementitious materials and environmental cleanup technique by considering chemical composition
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20686029
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
NAKARAI Kenichiro  Gunma University, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (10359656)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsコンクリート / 地盤 / 化学組成 / 性能評価 / 環境浄化 / 空隙構造 / 炭酸化 / 溶脱 / 耐久性 / セメント / 熱力学モデル / 人工バリア / 水セメント比
Research Abstract
In this study, experimental investigation and numerical analysis were performed for developing performance evaluation method of soil-cementitious materials. As degradation of cementitious materials, carbonation and leaching were discussed. Based on the analysis of relation among the mineral composition of binder, cement hydrated and other generated products, the formed micro pore structure, and the mass transport properties, the mechanism of the process of material degradation was evaluated.