The Study about the Small Reentry Vehicle
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20686058
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Aerospace engineering
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
TOKUTAKE Hiroshi  Osaka Prefecture University, 機械工学系, 准教授 (80295716)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SUNADA Shigeru  大阪府立大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70343415)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords再突入機 / 無人航空機 / 飛行制御
Research Abstract
The small experimental airplane and flight control system were developed. The developed airplane has an avionics system with various functions. An observer-based disturbance estimation method and an output-feedback preview control method were constructed. The proposed system was applied to the experimental airplane and the flight testing was performed.