| Project/Area Number |
20700198
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
KANAI Hiroyuki Shinshu University, 繊維学部, 講師 (60362109)
| Research Collaborator |
MORISHIMA Mika 信州大学, ファイバーナノテク国際若手研究者育成拠点, 助教 (50369518)
NISHIMATSU Toyonori 信州大学, 繊維学部, 教授 (40252069)
KAMIJO Masayoshi 信州大学, 繊維学部, 教授 (70224665)
MATSUOKA Toshio 三重県産業支援センター, 主査
KIMURA Hirokazu 大阪府立産業技術総合研究所, 規格総務
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 感性計測評価 / 腰椎帯 / 筋電図計測 / 筋血流計測 / 設計 / 身体負担度評価 / 筋電図(EMG) / 心電図(ECG) / トレッドミル歩行 / 積分筋電位(iEMG) / PCI (Physiological Cost Index) / 感覚計測工学 / 平均周波数(MPF) / 低負荷強度 / バイオフィードバック / 生体機能計測 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, we attempted to propose a novel product design method based on a property of human sense. As the case study, a lumbar supporter which gives effectively 'supporting and relief feeling' to wearers, was developed experimentally based on human tactile perception. And in order to investigate the physiological (muscular) load reduced by wearing the experimental lumber supporter, quantitative index of physiological (muscular) load was proposed as available assessment for wearing experimental supporter in ADL. According to the evaluation with the proposed index for the experimental lumbar supporter, it was found that experimental lumbar supporter reduced physiological (muscular) load in comparison with commercial lumbar supporter.