Daily lifestyle habits that the students of every school year have to acquire
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20700545
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionNagoya Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
NAKANO Takahiro  Nagoya Gakuin University, 人間健康学部, 講師 (50422209)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords生活習慣 / 生活管理 / 子ども / 項目反応理論 / 生活習慣管理能力 / 幼少期 / PCテスト
Research Abstract
Abstract : The purpose of this research is to identify the daily lifestyle habits that students of every school year have to acquire. The analysis of the lifestyle data of Japanese children, and a comparison analysis with the data of Southeast Asian children were used for these suggestions. The acquisition of hygiene habits from infancy, education of girls with regard to exercising habits, and re-education of lifestyle habits in the latter half of middle childhood were identified as necessary. In addition, it was suggested that re-education should continue even in high schools and universities, because times in daily life which was the biggest problems tends to worsen with growth and development.