Project/Area Number |
20700572
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Kyushu Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
TATEMATSU Maiko Kyushu Women's University, 家政学部, 准教授 (60389244)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 高齢者の生活 / 地域居住 / 要介護高齢者 / 高齢者 / 地域 / 相互理解 / 相互扶助 / 役割 / 相互関係 / 生活科学 |
Research Abstract |
In this report, it was expressed, 'care to support human relations' to support the interpersonal relationship which frail elderly people to stay their home had formed. The nucleus of the support by which 'Relation between the elderly and their family and small scale caring home' is made meets the elderly and family's various needs. It is important that small scale caring home affect not only the elderly but also the person and the life environment which surrounds the elderly. As a result, small scale caring home can achieve the life for which the elderly hopes. "Relation between the elderly and the community" is constructed by relate about small scale caring home and the community being builds. It is important that small scale caring home approach the community to connect with the community. As a result, small scale caring home can build the relation between mutual understanding and mutual help with the community.