Project/Area Number |
20700624
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUYAMA Takao Ehime University, 教育学部, 准教授 (20403800)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 科学教育 / プラズマ・核融合 / エネルギー全般 |
Research Abstract |
Study on "Development of teaching materials and lesson practice from the viewpoint of plasma technology" is achieved. Teaching materials about plasma are developed and educational effect for utilizing is investigated. Following results are obtained : (1) development of teaching materials is completed in order to use plasma for education in secondary and higher education, and (2) completed teaching materials are utilized in lecture in University, open seminar, SPP, and training of teachers, and then, it makes clear that developed materials have an effect which heightens awareness about science and technology by questionnaire investigation.