Development of New Methodology and A System for Teacher Reflection based on Differences between Lesson Plans and Implementations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20700631
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
MITSUISHI Takashi  Tohoku University, 教育情報基盤センター, 准教授 (50305306)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords教育支援 / 授業リフレクション / コンピュータ支援 / eラーニング / 教授設計 / 授業レビュー / 音声認識 / 話者識別 / 板書型授業 / 対話型共有電子黒板 / 教示内容自動記録
Research Abstract
In this study, we proposed and developed a new methodology for teacher reflection based on double loop instructional design process model we are proposing, and also developed a system that facilitate the proposed methodology. We applied the developed methodology and system to actual lessons in order to investigate the effectiveness of them, and confirmed that we are able to perform teacher reflection efficiently and effectively with them and improve teaching plan definitely.