Project/Area Number |
20700656
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | University of the Ryukyus |
Principal Investigator |
NOZAKI Shinya University of the Ryukyus, 亜熱帯島嶼科学超域研究推進機構, 特命助教 (00390568)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAGASAWA Takeshi 広島工業大学, 健康情報学科, 准教授 (80390566)
NERIEDA Shusuke 明石工業高等専門学校, 電気情報工学科, 講師 (90549544)
AZUMA Rumiko 青山学院大学, 社会情報学科, 助教 (80550102)
Research Collaborator |
YAMAUCHI Shoichi 沖縄県立伊良部高校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 継続的教育改善 / 多変量解析 / 授業改善 / 教育工学 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of the research is to improve the consecutive educational system like PDCA cycle by incorporating "Analyze". In this research, we extract the component for the improvements from the data such as questionnaire of the lecture and we also apply the components to the improvements. We used the multiple classification analysis as the analysis method. We verified the efficiency of the proposed method.