Development of the Portable Hands-on Learning Support Tool with Learning Review Support Function
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20700657
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Educational Policy Research
Principal Investigator
ENOMOTO Satoshi  National Institute for Educational Policy Research, 教育研究情報センター, 主任研究官 (20342610)
Research Collaborator YAMAMOTO Tomohiro  熊本県立教育センター, 指導主事
YOKOYAMA Seiji  熊本県錦町立一武小学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords教授学習支援システム / 野外観察 / 振り返り学習 / PDA / 体験学習 / 非接触型ICカード / RFID / 教育情報ナショナルセンター / 観察学習 / NICER / マット運動 / 土地のつくり / 課題解決
Research Abstract
It was improved that the observation study support system was developed by the Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B). As a result, the function that was able to be the learning review support at home etc. was developed. Contents for the learning review support were generated based on the history of contents that the child inspected in the class time automatically, and it inspected it through the Internet. Moreover, the function that the teacher was able to understand the inspection situation of the learning review support contents was developed.