Project/Area Number |
20720018
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
History of thought
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | デリダ / 来るべきデモクラシー / 国家権力の残虐性 / 贈与 / 歓待 / 赦し / ジャック・デリダ / 国家の残虐性=暴力性の脱構築 / 歓待、贈与 / 民主主義の自己免疫 / 国家の残虐性 / 資本主義の残虐性 / 国家の残虐性=暴力性 / 資本主義の残虐性=暴力性 / 差異主義的人種主義 / バリバール / マルクス / 新自由主義 / 新保守主義 / 例外状態の常態化 / 法措定的暴力 / 法維持的暴力 / セキュリティ / 友愛のポリティクス / 友愛のポリテクス / 他者性 / 非自己固有化 / 否定的共同体 |
Research Abstract |
We researched the philosophy of Jacques Derrida after the 1990s and clarified the transformation of the concept of democracy through his notion of democracy to come. Derrida presented the strategies of gift, hospitality, and forgiveness as the practices to transform the cruelty of the power. To clarify the possibilities of these Derridian practices, we published Power and Resistance, Neoliberalism and Power, Auto-immunity of Democracy and its reversal, etc.