Developing self-study materials to train Japanese analysis abilities for Japanese Language teachers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20720142
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionOhtsuki City College
Principal Investigator
SAKAGUCHI Kazuhiro  Ohtsuki City College, 人文学部, 准教授 (70303485)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords日本語教師 / 日本語能力 / 教師養成 / 日本語分析 / ストラテジー / ストラテジートレーニング / 独習型教材 / 類義語分析 / 日本語分析ストラテジー / 例文作成 / 例文分析
Research Abstract
On this study, I tried to develop the self-study materials for training the Japanese analysis ability. To make the language characteristics clear by illustrations and analysis, I consider it as a teaching strategy and the training material aims it. Try out were done on the computer and papers to investigate validity of the material's explanations, exercises, and their presentations and constructions. The result shows that the material can activate the strategies to compose and to picture concrete illustration.