Studies on Ouchis' Position and Rolls in the Japan-Ming intercourse Based on the Historiographical Analysis of the Japanese Travel Sketches(Nyumin-Ki)
Project/Area Number |
20720167
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
SUDA Makiko 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (60431798)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 交流史 / 史料研究 / 中世史 / 日明関係史 / 入明記 / 日明関係 / 遣明船 / 室町政権 / 大内氏 / 日本史 / 中国史 |
Research Abstract |
First, I investigated about "Shounzuikin Nyumin-ki" that is the oldest Japanese Travel Sketches(Nyumin-Ki). And I published it. The name of the book is "Shoun Nyumin-ki" Next, I analyzed about" Sakugen Nyuminkiroku oyobi Soukou shogarui". It is the fundamental historical records about the diplomacy of Japan and China. I digitized it. As a result, we can understand well now about the human relations of the people concerned with the diplomacy of China and Japan. The third, Based on the above result, I wrote the paper about the special feature of the diplomacy of medieval Japan and China.